best women engineering college in nagpur, maharashtra

Maharshi Karve Stree Shikshan Samstha's

MKSSS's

Cummins College of Engineering For Women, Nagpur.

Cummins College of Engineering For Women, Nagpur

Affiliated to Rashtrasant Tukdoji Maharaj Nagpur University
Approved By AICTE, New Delhi (Permanent Institute ID - 1-10217584) & DTE, Mumbai (Institute Code - EN 4304)
nagpur's best engineering college for women. prof D K karve founded Cummins College of Engineering for Women
To get Early Bird Scholarship visit CUMMINS today | Affiliated to Rashtrasant Tukadoji Maharaj Nagpur University, Nagpur | Approved by All India Council for Technical Education (AICTE) , New Delhi
Images Logo

Maharshi Karve Stree Shikshan Samstha's

MKSSS's

Cummins College of Engineering For Women, Nagpur.

Cummins College of Engineering For Women, Nagpur

Images Logo
Training & Placement Placements

Training & Placement Placements

Training & Placement Placements

Home >Training & Placement Placements

Home >Training & Placement Placements



Placements


Placed Students Details of 2021-22 Batch

Sr.No. Student Name Company Name Branch Salary in LpA Avg Salary
1 Rasika Aniruddha Bakre Citi CE 12
Avg 5.98 LpA
2 Vanshika Citi CE 12
3 Mahee Narmadaprasad Jaiswal Citi CE 12
4 Ananya Jagdish Gupta Citi CE 12
5 Sanskruti Sunil Bachchuwar Providence Global Center LLP,
DXC Technologies
CE 12
6 Vidhi Ashok Deshmukh Barclays,DXC Technologies,
Wipro
CE 12
7 Samruddhi Subhash Wasu Barclays, DXC Technologies CE 12
8 Apurva Sharma Caterpillar MECH 10.35
9 Ankita Sanjay Shewale HSBC,DXC Technologies, Wipro ETC 9
10 Chaitali Satish Jerpotwar HSBC,DXC Technologies, Wipro ETC 9
11 Sejal Homdeo Shahare Icertis CE 8
12 Tanvi Mangesh Kate Icertis CE 8
13 Vedanti Niranjan Warhadpande Infogen Labs,
Accenture, Wipro, TCS
CE 8
14 Sejal Sunil Shahare Infogen Labs,
DXC Technologies
CE 8
15 Apoorva Sunil Sonule Capgemini ETC 7.5
16 Mrunmayee Girish Despande Eaton,DXC Technologies,
Wipro
CE 6.8
17 Ashlesha Liladhar Hedau Eaton, Wipro CE 6.8
18 Varada Puranik MG Motor ETC 6
19 Radhika Deshpande MG Motor ETC 6
20 Samiksha Vijaykumar Tembhare MG Motor,Accenture,
DXC Technologies
MECH 6
21 Aditi Jayant Joshi MG Motor,DXC Technologies ETC 6
22 Ankita Pravendra Singh TATA Electronics,
DXC Technologies, Wipro
MECH 6
23 Samiksha Sunil Choudhari TATA Electronics,
DXC Technologies
MECH 6
24 Twinkle Fating TATA Electronics MECH 6
25 Taruna Khemraj Dasariya Accenture CE 4.5
26 Avanti Deepak Joshi DXC Technologies, Wipro CE 4
27 Bhairavi Mukundrao Naik DXC Technologies CE 4
28 Himani Yogesh Parihar DXC Technologies CE 4
29 Kalyani Raju Kolhe DXC Technologies CE 4
30 NUPUR TAPAS BAG DXC Technologies CE 4
31 Nidhi Prabhakar gabhane DXC Technologies CE 4
32 Vaishnavi Shyam Khode DXC Technologies CE 4
33 Vaibhavi Deepak Varma DXC Technologies ETC 4
34 Anagha Ajay Deshpande DXC Technologies CE 4
35 Prajakta Vikas Matey DXC Technologies, Wipro CE 4
36 Asmita Ghosh DXC Technologies, Wipro CE 4
37 Shubhangi DXC Technologies CE 4
38 Janhavi Chandrashekhar Peshkar DXC Technologies CE 4
39 Nupur Jitin Jain DXC Technologies CE 4
40 Shweta Deshmukh Capgemini CE 4
41 Pranjali Ravindra Ambulkar Wipro CE 3.5
42 Manasi Babarao Bobde Wipro, TCS CE 3.5
43 Manasi Shrinivas Malge Wipro CE 3.5
44 Shraddha Mahesh Kutemate Wipro CE 3.5
45 Rupal Kadam TCS CE 3.36
46 Prerna Babhulkar TCS CE 3.36
47 Megha Ramesh Bisane Atos CE 3
48 Vinita waxar Atos ETC 3
49 Janhavi Bhanare Atos CE 3
50 Tithi Bhasme Atos CE 3
51 Aakanksha Deshpande KPIT Mech 4
52 Gauri Kalbande Bristlecone CE 4.25
53 Dipti Gawande Kennametal India Ltd. Mech 5.74
54 Pranali Dilip Mahant AM/NS India Ltd. Mech 4.5
55 Vaishnavi Ashok Raut Infosys CE 3.6
56 Shruti Sunil Pimpalgaonkar TATA Communication,Infosys CE 3.6
57 Aarya Abhyuday Khanapurkar Infosys CE 3.6
58 Shreya Kishor Dakhale Infosys CE 3.6
59 Chaitali Lichade TATA Communication CE 6.5
60 Ishwari Halmare TATA Communication ETC 6.5
61 Pratiksha Mahale TATA Communication CE 6.5

Placed Students Details of 2020-21 Batch

Sr.No. Student Name Company Name Branch Salary in LpA Avg Salary
1 Ketki Mandavgade Icertis, Capgemini CE 8
4.46 LpA
2 Navneet Kaur Capgemini, DXC Technology CE 3.8
3 Chaitali Londhe Capgemini, DXC Technology CE 3.8
4 Shabduli Durge Capgemini CE 3.8
5 Sakshi Chinchalkar Capgemini, DXC Technology CE 3.8
6 Pratiksha Kamdi Capgemini, DXC Technology MECH 3.8
7 Tanvi Patle Capgemini MECH 3.8
8 Vaidehi Lule Capgemini MECH 3.8
9 Nandini Menjoge Capgemini ETC 3.8
10 Tejaswini Junghare DXC Technology CE 3.6
11 Vaishnobi Gogoi DXC Technology CE 3.6
12 Angel Silka DXC Technology CE 3.6
13 Priyanka Choudhari DXC Technology CE 3.6
14 Dnyanda Akarte DXC Technology CE 3.6
15 Nikita Mandlik DXC Technology CE 3.6
16 Amruta Joshi DXC Technology MECH 3.6
17 Prachiti Lokhande AMDOCS CE 5
18 Gayatri Supatkar TCS CE 3.36
19 Kalyani Bhake TechnipFMC MECH 6
20 Nidhi Singh MG Motor MECH 6
21 Shachi Deshpande AMNS,TCS MECH 4.5
22 Shivani Shrikhandkar AMNS MECH 4.5
23 Kritika Prabhakar Grindwell Norton Limited MECH 5.2
24 Niharika Saraf TCS CE 3.36
25 Himani Padole Cummins India Limited ETC 7
26 Raksha Singhal Zensar ETC 3.83
27 Manasi Bais Zensar CE 3.83
28 Samruddhi Patil Zensar CE 3.83
29 Urvashi Kowe Zensar CE 3.83
30 Apeksha Ganorkar Zensar CE 3.83

Placed Students Details of 2019-20 Batch

Sr.No. Student Name Company Name Branch Salary in LpA Avg Salary
1 Mrunal Anant Kakirwar HSBC CE 7
4.38 LpA
2 Shifani Abdul Ajij Sheikh OPTUM CE 7.15
3 Ketaki Anant Patil Accenture CE 4.5
4 Sayali Sandeepsingh Rathod OPTUM CE 7.15
5 Maithili Devendra Warkhedkar Accenture CE 4.5
6 Vaishnavi Gajanan Moharil Accenture CE 4.5
7 Vedanti Tushar Manjule Accenture CE 4.5
8 Bhagyashree Vishwas Deshpande Accenture CE 4.5
9 Ruchika Vinay Mahajan Accenture CE 4.5
10 Sakshi Nathu Patil Accenture CE 4.5
11 Purva Prakash Hedaoo Accenture ETC 4.5
12 Manishakumari Jha Accenture ETC 4.5
13 Shrenika Sanjay Bachuwar Accenture ETC 4.5
14 Pooja Rajkumar Sharma Accenture ETC 4.5
15 Shruti Deepak Mahant Accenture ETC 4.5
16 Maithili Narendra Mandavgane Becton Dickinson MECH 8
17 Krishna Navneet Lokhande Accenture MECH 4.5
18 Meenakshi Kharwade Wipro CE 3.5
19 Sanskruti Godbole UBISOFT CE 2.61
20 Prachi Nagpure UBISOFT CE 2.61
21 Aditi Holkar UBISOFT CE 2.61
22 Janhavi Dande UBISOFT CE 2.61
23 Pranjali Khangar UBISOFT CE 2.61
24 Radhika Deshmukh UBISOFT ETC 2.61
25 Metta Shende UBISOFT MECH 2.61

Placed Students Details of 2018-19 Batch

Sr.No. Student Name Company Name Branch Salary in LpA Avg Salary
1 Pratiksha Ravindra Panchbhai Cummins India Limited, Pune MECH 5
4.26 LpA
2 Uma Ramuji Kore Faurecia MECH 3.5
3 Kalyani Madhukar Deshkar MuSigma CE 21 Lacs over 3 Years
4 Kajal Vijay Sharnagat Grindwell Norton MECH 4.68
5 Sakshi R. Deshmukh Honeywell Technology Solutions CE 5.5
6 Alfiza Khan Airproducts MECH 4
7 Revati Vivek Chavan Infosys CE 3.25
8 Meetali Prashant Mude Infosys CE 3.25
9 Koena Krishnendu Dutta Infosys ETC 3.25
10 Ayesha Nilay Hande Wipro CE 3.5
11 Akshita Prasad Wipro CE 3.5
12 Kalyani Mohan Deshpande Amdocs CE 4.75

Placed Students Details of 2017-18 Batch

Sr.No. Student Name Company Name Branch Salary in LpA Avg Salary
1 Kalyani Pankaj Salodkar Cummins India Limited, Pune MECH 5
3.78
LpA
2 Gayatri Sunil Vyas Eaton, Pune MECH 6
3 Rasika Sachin Gargey Eaton, Pune CE 6
4 Rohini Ajay Mulay MAHLE Behr MECH 3.25
5 Chinmaya Sunil Joglekar Infosys CE 3.25
6 Surabhi Pawan Raj Infosys CE 3.25
7 Tamanna Gopal Adwani Infosys CE 3.25
8 Jagruti Rajendra Deshpande Infosys CE 3.25
9 Nidhi Sanjay Bodele Infosys ETC 3.25
10 Sakshi Suresh Surana Mahindra and Infosys MECH 6.3
11 Abhishansha Devendra Gautam Mahindra MECH 6.3
12 Swarna Sunil Sharma AUV Technology CE 1.44
13 Shruti Ravindra Soitkar Tekzy Infotech CE 1.2
14 Rasika Pandurang Deshmukh Tekzy Infotech CE 1.2

Placed Students Details of 2016-17 Batch

Sr.No. Student Name Company Name Branch Salary Avg Salary
1 Mugdha Mukesh Jahagirdar Cummins India Limited, Pune MECH 4.15 3.4
LpA
2 Manisha Ganesh Dutt Sharma Eaton, Pune MECH 5.25
3 Janhavi Rajiv Pitale Eaton, Pune MECH 5.25
4 Radhika Rakesh Gupta Atos India Pvt. Ltd CE 3.11
5 Ankita Avro Chatterjee Atos India Pvt. Ltd CE 3.11
6 Shraddha Pankaj Khadepatil Atos India Pvt. Ltd ETC 3.11
7 Kartika Sumit Kalantri Infosys CE 3.25
8 Shraddha Pravin Ragit Rane Holdings Ltd. MECH 3.5
9 Ankita Ashok Katiyar Ericsson ETC 3.45
10 Sayali Mule E Sense IT Solutions Pvt. Ltd ETC 1.8
11 Khushboo Anil Meshram Mahindra and Mahindra ETC 6
12 Alisha Narendra Moghe Excellon Software CE 3.2
13 Antara Rajendra Bhatt Ericsson CE 3.45
14 Nancy Sunil Makasare ViraghMicrosytems,Nagpur CE 8000/Month
15 Rajas Raut CEAT MECH 12000/Month

Placed Students Details of 2015-16 Batch

Sr.No. Student Name Company Name Branch Salary Avg Salary
1 PRAGYA RICHA Cummins India Limited MECH 4.15 3.59
LpA
2 ABHISHI RAMESH KARWAT Cummins India Limited MECH 4.15
3 BEACON KAUSHLESH VARSHNEY Cummins India Limited MECH 4.15
4 AYUSHI RAMESH KARWAT EATON MECH 5
5 VAIDEHI MOREHSWAR BOREKAR IBM ETC 3.15
6 ANAGHA CHARUHAS GANU IBM CE 3.15
7 RADHA RAJENDRA HARDE Infosys MECH 3.25
8 ASHWINI GAJANAN KOMAWAR Infosys ETC 3.25
9 NIKITA ARUN CHOUDHARY Infosys ETC 3.25
10 RUTUJA VINAY THATTE Infosys CE 3.25
11 SONALI SANJAY KUMAR SHUKLA Wipro CE 3.05
12 ESHANI SANJEEVCHARAN VERMA Infosys CE 3.25
13 JONTY SUBHKARAN BOTHRA Infosys CE 3.25
14 RICHEL SHAILESH KADAM Infosys CE 3.25
15 UTTARA SHRIKANT JOSHI GE CE 8.25
16 ABHINISHA RAJIYAN Capgemini IT 3.15
17 SHRIYA SHANKAR SURNAPELLIWAR Capgemini ETC 3.15
18 RENUKA NARAYAN GHATWAI Mahindra and Mahindra MECH 5.75
19 MINAL SARODE Mahindra and Mahindra MECH 5.75
20 KIRAN DINKAR GHOTEKAR Mahindra and Mahindra MECH 5.75
21 RUCHA KRISHNA KHEDIKAR Rane Holdings Ltd. MECH 3.5
22 SUNAYANA SANJAY KHANDARE Sanghavi Industries,Nagpur MECH 8000/Month
23 ISHWARI PURUSHOTTAM PATIL Sanghavi Industries,Nagpur MECH 8000/Month
24 DHANASHREE MUKUND NANDURKAR ESENSE IT SOLUTION CE 8000/Month
25 AISHWARYA GANESH RAI NeoSoft Technologies, Mumbai CE 2.16

Placed Students Details of 2014-15 Batch

Sr.No. Name Company Branch Salary Avg Salary
1 MONALI ASHOK RAUT Cummins India Limited ETC 4.15 2.9
LpA
2 NAVJYOT KAUR SAHOTA TCS ETC 3.18
3 SHWETAL ANAND TCS CE 3.18
4 ANUJA SHANKAR MALKE IGATE ETC 3.15
5 PRIYA SANTOSH JHA HSBC CE 3.3
6 MAITHILY GANESH KALPANDE ViraghMicrosytems,Nagpur ETC 1.56
7 SNEHAL VINOD KALMEGH GM ETC 2.14
8 MAYURI SANTOSH WANKHEDE ROTEX,VADODARA MECH 2.58

Placed Students Details of 2013-14 Batch

Sr.No. Name Company Branch Salary Avg Salary
1 PARUL MOHAN KAPOOR TCS CE 3.18 3.71
LpA
2 APURVA SUNIL CHOUDHARY TCS ETC 3.18
3 LEKHA ARUNRAO RANDIVE Cummins India Limited ETC 4.15
4 DIVYA SHREE ADIBHATTLA Cummins India Limited ME 4.15
5 PRATIKSHA DILIP DALAL Cummins India Limited ME 4.15
6 SHWETA SURESH BHAILOT Cummins India Limited ME 4.15
7 SONALI HEMANT PATANKAR L&T Infotech ETC 3.01