Images Logo

Maharshi Karve Stree Shikshan Samstha's

MKSSS's

Cummins College of Engineering For Women, Nagpur.

Cummins College of Engineering For Women, Nagpur

Images Logo
Images Logo

Maharshi Karve Stree Shikshan Samstha's

MKSSS's

Cummins College of Engineering For Women, Nagpur.

Cummins College of Engineering For Women, Nagpur

Images Logo

Student Council

Home >Student Council



Anannya 2017-18 Student Committee List

General Secretary: Raveena Singh

Assistant general secretary: Snigdha Madhav

Treasurer: Rohini Kamdi

     
Sr. No Committee Name Head Assistant Head
1 Sponsorship Committee  Mrunali Padole Roshani Mondal
2 Cultural Committee Chinmaya Joglekar Pooja Sahu, Rohini Mulay
3 Event Management/Press Committee Mehak Sharma Sakshi Surana
4 Backstage Committee Ankita Nagpure Namita Umale, Pallavi Shahare 
5 Anchoring Committee Meenal Khobragade Rasika Gargey
6 Creativity Committee Vaishnavi Sapre Aayusha Damodhare
7 Appreciation Committee Kalyani Salodkar Uma Pathak
8 Food Committee Shrui Pathak Niranjani Thakre
9 Sports Committee Aishwarya Jamgade Shivani Joshi
10 Technical Committee
Mechanical Engineering Akshata Tale Rima Bhopale
Computer Engineering Surabhi Ra Shruti Soitkar
ETC Shrutika Waghmare Ananya Sinha

Coder’s Club Committee

Sr. No Name Of Alumnae Designation
1 Ms. Mansi Jaoorkar Chairperson
2 Ms. Renuka Kulkarni Secretary
3 Ms. Akshita Prasad Treasurer
4 Ms. Snehal Mundada Executive
5 Ms. Swarna Masurkar Member
6 Ms. Poornima Ingalkar Member
7 Ms. Aasawari Thakare Member
8 Ms. Samruddhi Pannase Member
9 Ms. Tejaswini Mule Member

Thermo Aspirants Club

Sr. No Name Role
1. Prof. Prasanna Mahankar Faculty Advisor
2. Ms. Akshata Tale Convener
3. Ms. Metta Shende Co-Convener
4. Ms. Aditi Bodhankar, Ms. Poonam Shete, Ms. Rudrani Event Coordinators
5. Ms. Gayatri Vyas, Ms. Shruti Walke, Ms. Alfiza Khan, Ms. Maithali R & D Coordinators
6. Ms. Jagruti Khadatkar, Ms. Shubhangi Dhade, Ms. Rutuja Menghere, Ms. Krishna Lokhade Publicity Coordinators

Technoformers

COMMITTEE MEMBERS 2017-18
Technical Head Shrutika Waghmare
Assistant Technical HeadAnanya Sinha
Coordinator-3rd yearAishwarya Thawari, Sakshi Deshmukh
Sub Coordinator-2nd yearPurva Hedaoo, Anchal Jemti
MembersSwati Bamne, Shreya Vakil, Shruti Mahant